Mixori was established in 2008. Initially Mixori started sand and gravel extraction from the bank of the river Ksani, what after a short period, was followed by the construction of modern concrete plant in Avchala. A few months after establishment, Mixori already had highest standard concrete plant, modern laboratory and modern heavy equipment.
Our main task is the implementation of international standards and quality in Georgia. To this end, we are constantly working on maintaining and improving concrete quality. Our qualified technicians are constantly checking compliance of concrete produced with local and international standards.
Mixori has international quality management certificate (ISO) for the production and delivery of ready-mixed concrete, which is constantly updated. Our experienced team constantly monitors the timely delivery of concrete to the site in compliance with the standards.
In 2010, Mixori with a 100-percent stake bought “Concrete Sleeper Plant” Ltd., which after investment of several million Georgian lari, has become one of the best concrete construction plant in Caucasus.
On April 22, 2016 Mixori has merged with Concrete Sleeper Plant, and today both companies operate under one brand.
From the establishment day, Mixori is actively engaged in the construction industry. Our company has built a lot of buildings for various purposes, including Barambo confectionery Plant, Multifunctional center on Cotton Row, Laboratory in Gori, and Residential house at Meidan.
Mixori is the best building partner for companies which quality and time are very important for. Our unique concrete mix design is a guarantee of its quality. Experienced and competent staff provide a continuous supply of concrete in a very short time.
Concrete constructions made by Mixori are out of competition on the Georgian market. All the important railway projects in Georgia are supplied by our sleepers and catenary poles. Our products are being used for the Baku-Tbilisi-Kars project, Tbilisi Railway Bypass Project and rehabilitation of the existing railway lines in Georgia.
We are constantly striving to develop and we always try to offer innovative high-quality product on the Georgian market.